Belong • Believe • Strive • Achieve

After School Activities

Term 2

Monday
  • 3:30 > 4:30
    Boys Football
    Year 10 Sports Hall
  • Year 10 Sports hall
  • 3:30 > 4:30
    Dance
    All Year Groups - Dance Studio
  • All Year Groups - Dance Studio
  • 3:30 > 4:30
    Fitness Suite
    Year 10 & 11
  • Year 10 & 11
  • 3:30 > 4:00
    Homework Club
    All Year Groups, Library
  • All Year Groups, Library
Tuesday
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Netball
    Year 7 & 8 Sports Hall
  • Year 7 & 8 Sports Hall
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Fitness Suite
    Years 7, 8 and 9
  • Years 7, 8 and 9
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Boys Football
    Year 10 Sports Hall
  • Year 10 Sports hall
  • 2:30 > 4:00
    Homework Club
    All Year Groups Library
  • All Year Groups Library
  • 3:30 > 4:30
    Netball
    Years 9 & 10 Sports Hall
  • Years 9 & 10 Sports Hall
  • 3:30 > 4:30
    Art - Elite Art Group
    Year 8 & 9 Art Area
  • Year 8 & 9 Art Area
Wednesday
  • 7:45 > 8:20
    Table Tennis
    All Year Groups
  • All Year Groups
  • 2:15 > 4:00
    Dyslexia Surgery
    Bring homework, classwork or come and use a computer to catch up. Learn key computer skills such as Texthelp
  • Bring homework, classwork or come and use a computer to catch up. Learn key computer skills such as Texthelp
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Fitness Suite
    Sixth Form - signed induction required
  • Sixth Form - signed induction required
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Badminton
    All Year Groups
  • All Year Groups
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Student Book Club
    All Year Groups, Library
  • All Year Groups, Library
  • 2:30 > 4:30
    Art
    Years 10 Art Area
  • Years 10 Art Area
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    GCSE PE Hub
    Year 10 Practical Sports Hall Theory F333
  • Year 10 Practical Sports Hall Theory F333
  • 2:45 > 4:15
    Cheerleading
    All Year Groups Dance Studio
  • All Year Groups Dance Studio
Thursday
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Boys Rugby
    All Year Groups Field
  • All Year Groups Field
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    Girls Fitness
    All Year Groups, Sports Hall
  • All Year Groups, Sports Hall
  • 2:30 > 4:30
    Film Club
    All Year Groups - B128
  • All Year Groups - B128
  • 2:30 > 4:30
    Art
    Years 10 Art Area
  • Years 10 Art Area
  • 2:30 > 3:30
    EAL Homework Club
    All Year Groups - Sanctuary
  • All Year Groups - Sanctuary
  • 2:45 > 5:00
    Cadets
    Year 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 See Mrs Capper for an app. form PE kit to be worn
  • Year 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 See Mrs Capper for an app. form PE kit to be worn
Friday
  • 1:15 > 2:30
    Matson Library
    Year 7
  • Year 7
The White Horse Federation

»
Swindon Schools

Wiltshire Schools

Gloucestershire Schools

Oxfordshire Schools

The White Horse Federation